Football.com - everything football

Club Info Southampton

Southampton

Founded: 1885
Address: Britannia Road
City Southampton, Hampshire
Postal S014 5FP
Country England
Phone: +44 (845) 688 9448
Fax: +44 (845) 688 9445
Email: sfc@saintsfc.co.uk

St. Mary's Stadium

City: Southampton, Hampshire
Country: England
Address: Britannia Road
Year opened: 2001
Capacity: 32689
Previous names: 2001 - 2006 The Friends Provident St. Mary's Stadium
Facts: nickname: St Mary's

Trophies

Club Domestic
Championship Runner-up 3x 2011/2012 1977/1978 1965/1966
FA Cup Winner 1x 1975/1976
Runner-up 3x 2002/2003 1901/1902 1899/1900
Premier League Runner-up 1x 1983/1984
League Cup Runner-up 1x 1978/1979
Community Shield Runner-up 1x 1976/1977