Football.com - everything football

Country Info Spain

Info

Official name: Spain National Team
Founded: 1913
Address: Ramón y Cajal
City Las Rozas
Postal 28230
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (91) 495 9800
Fax: +34 (91) 495 9801
Email: rfef@rfef.es

Venue

Official name: Camp Nou
City: Barcelona
Country: Spain
Address: Carrer d'Arístides Maillol
Year opened: 1957
Capacity: 99787
Architect: Francesc Mitjans-Miró, Lorenzo García Barbon, Jose
Previous names: 1957 - 2000 Estadi del Futbol Club Barcelona
Facts: renovated 1980, 1994, 2008

Trophies

National
Confederations Cup 2013 Runner-up 1x 2013 Brazil
European Championship Winner 3x 2012 Poland/Ukraine 2008 Austria/Switzerland 1964 Spain
Runner-up 1x 1984 France
World Cup Winner 1x 2010 South Africa
Olympics Winner 1x 1992 Barcelona
Runner-up 2x 2000 Sydney 1920 Antwerpen