Football.com - everything football

Club Info Villarreal

Villarreal

Founded: 1923
Address: Camino Miralcamp
City Villarreal
Postal 12540
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (964) 500 250
Fax: +34 (964) 500 167
Email: villarrealcf@villarrealcf.es

Camp El Madrigal

City: Villarreal
Country: Spain
Address: Plaza Labrador
Url: http://www.villarrealcf.es/principal.php?nombreModulo=contenido&idcontenido=4&idmenu=2&idsubmenu=15
Year opened: 1923
Capacity: 24500
Previous names: 1923 - 1925 Campo del Villarreal
Facts: renovated 1952, 1972, 1989, 1998 - 1999, 2005; nickname: Feudo Amarillo

Trophies

Club Domestic
Segunda División Runner-up 1x 2012/2013
Primera Division Runner-up 1x 2007/2008