Football.com - everything football

Club Info Walsall

Info

Official name: Walsall
Founded: 1888
Address: Bescot Crescent, Bescot
City Walsall, West Midlands
Postal WS1 4SA
Country England
Phone: +44 (870) 442 0442
Fax: +44 (1922) 613 202
Email: info@walsallfc.co.uk

Trophies

Club Domestic
League Two Winner 1x 2006/2007

Venue

Official name: The Banks's Stadium
City: Walsall, West Midlands
Country: England
Address: Bescot Crescent, Bescot
Year opened: 1990
Capacity: 11300
Previous names: Bescot Stadium