Football.com - everything football

Águila Club Info

Info

Official name: Águila
Founded: 1956
Address: Bulevar Merliot, Poligono C No. 4
City San Miguel
Postal
Country El Salvador
Phone: +503 266 72030
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club International
CONCACAF Champions League Winner 1x 1976

Venue

Official name: Estadio Juan Francisco Barraza
City: San Miguel
Country: El Salvador
Year opened: 1959
Capacity: 10000
Architect: Paredes Lemus
Previous names: 1959 - 1982 Estadio Municipal
Facts: nickname: El Estadio Barraza