Football.com - everything football

České Budějovice Club Info

Info

Official name: České Budějovice
Founded: 1905
Address: Strelecký ostrov 3
City Ceské Budejovice
Postal 370 21
Country Czech Republic
Phone: +420 387 312 502
Fax: +420 387 312 503
Email: klub@dynamocb.cz

Trophies

Club Domestic
FNL Winner 2x 2013/2014 2001/2002

Venue

Official name: Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov
City: Ceské Budejovice
Country: Czech Republic
Address: Střelecký ostrov 3
E-mail: scm@dynamocb.cz
Url: http://www.skcb.cz/zobraz.asp?t=zakladni-informace-stadion
Year opened: 1940
Capacity: 6746
Previous names: 1940 - 2003 Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov, 2003 - 2009 E.ON stadion
Facts: renovated 2003 - 2008