Football.com - everything football

Académica Club Info

Info

Official name: Académica
Founded: 1887
Address: Rua Infanta D. Maria, nº 23
City Coimbra
Postal 3030-330
Country Portugal
Phone: +351 (239) 406 632
Fax: +351 (239) 793 892
Email: geral@academica-oaf.pt

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2012/2013
Taça de Portugal Winner 2x 2011/2012 1938/1939
Runner-up 4x 1968/1969 1966/1967 1950/1951 1922/1923
Segunda Liga Runner-up 1x 2001/2002
Primeira Liga Runner-up 1x 1966/1967

Venue

Official name: Estádio EFAPEL
City: Coimbra
Country: Portugal
Address: Rua Dom Manuel I
Phone: +351 (239) 090 341
Fax: +351 (239) 090 340
E-mail: socio@academica-oaf.pt
Year opened: 2003
Capacity: 30075
Architect: António Monteiro , Plarq
Previous names: 2003 - 2011 Estádio Finibanco Cidade de Coimbra
Facts: nickname: Estádio do Calhabé