Football.com - everything football

AlbinoLeffe Club Info

Info

Official name: AlbinoLeffe
Founded: 1998
Address: Via Milano, 7
City Albino
Postal 24021
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (035) 760 103
Fax: +39 (035) 753 017
Email: comunicazione@albinoleffe.com

Venue

Official name: Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
City: Bergamo
Country: Italy
Address: Viale Caio Giulio Cesare, 18
Phone: +39 (035) 418 6211
Year opened: 1928
Capacity: 24726
Architect: Pier Luigi Nervi
Previous names: 1928 - 1945 Stadio Marrio Brumana