Football.com - everything football

Aldershot Town Club Info

Info

Official name: Aldershot Town
Founded: 1992
Address: High Street
City Aldershot, Hampshire
Postal GU11 1TW
Country England
Phone: +44 (1252) 320 211
Fax: +44 (1252) 324 347
Email: enquiries@theshots.co.uk

Trophies

Club Domestic
Conference National Winner 1x 2007/2008

Venue

Official name: The Recreation Ground
City: Aldershot, Hampshire
Country: England
Address: High Street
Year opened: 1927
Capacity: 7100
Previous names: The EBB Stadium at The Recreation Ground
Facts: nickname: The Rec