Football.com - everything football

Andes Talleres Club Info

Info

Official name: Andes Talleres
Founded: 1933
Address: Avenida Belgrano 1547
City Godoy Cruz, Provincia de Mendoza
Postal
Country Argentina
Phone:
Fax:
Email: andestalleres@hotmail.com

Venue

Official name: Estadio Ingelmo Nicolás Blázquez
City: Godoy Cruz, Provincia de Mendoza
Country: Argentina
Year opened: 1962
Capacity: 10000
Previous names: Estadio Andes Talleres
Facts: renovated 2011