Football.com - everything football

Angola Country Info

Info

Official name: Angola National Team
Founded: 1979
Address: Senado de Camara Complex da Cidadela Desportiva
City Luanda
Postal 3449
Country Angola
Phone: +224 (2) 264 948
Fax: +224 (2) 260 566
Email: sgeral@fafutebol.ebonet.net

Venue

Official name: Estádio Nacional de OMBAKA
City: Benguela
Country: Angola
Address: Bairro da Taka
Year opened: 2009
Capacity: 35000
Previous names: 2009 - 2010 Complexo da Senhora da Graça