Football.com - everything football

Ashford Town (Middlesex) Club Info

Info

Official name: Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Founded: 1965
Address: Stanwell,Middlsex
City Ashford, Middlesex
Postal
Country England
Phone: +44 (1784) 440 613
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: The Robert Parker Stadium
City: Stanwell, Surrey
Country: England
Address: Short Lane
Capacity: 2550
Previous names: Short Lane Stadium