Football.com - everything football

Bella Vista Club Info

Info

Official name: Bella Vista
Founded: 1920
Address: Avenida Agraciada 3100
City Montevideo
Postal
Country Uruguay
Phone: +598 (2) 203 0615
Fax: +598 (2) 203 0615
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera División Winner 1x 1990

Venue

Official name: Parque José Nasazzi
City: Montevideo
Country: Uruguay
Address: Avenida Leon Ribeiro
Year opened: 1929
Capacity: 15000
Previous names: 1929 - 1931 Parque Olivos