Football.com - everything football

Besa Kavajë Club Info

Info

Official name: Besa Kavajë
Founded: 1925
Address: Stadiumi Besa, Lagjia Nr. 2
City Kavajë
Postal 2500
Country Albania
Phone: +355 (55) 242 617
Fax: +355 (55) 243 220
Email: KS-Besa@lycos.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 2x 2009/2010 2006/2007
Runner-up 6x 1991/1992 1980/1981 1971/1972 1970/1971 1962/1963 1961
Superliga Runner-up 2x 2009/2010 1958

Venue

Official name: Stadiumi Besa
City: Kavajë
Country: Albania
Address: Rruga Vangjell Thanasi 7
Year opened: 1974
Capacity: 8000
Previous names: Stadiumi Xhevat Hylviu
Facts: renovated 2003