Football.com - everything football

Bolton Wanderers Club Info

Info

Official name: Bolton Wanderers
Founded: 1874
Address: Burnden Way
City Bolton
Postal BL6 6JW
Country England
Phone: +44 (844) 871 2932
Fax: +44 (1204) 673 773
Email: reception@bwfc.co.uk

Trophies

Club Domestic
League Cup Runner-up 2x 2003/2004 1994/1995
Championship Winner 3x 1996/1997 1977/1978 1908/1909
Runner-up 4x 1934/1935 1910/1911 1904/1905 1899/1900
Community Shield Winner 1x 1958/1959
FA Cup Winner 4x 1957/1958 1928/1929 1925/1926 1922/1923
Runner-up 3x 1952/1953 1903/1904 1893/1894

Venue

Official name: Macron Stadium
City: Bolton
Country: England
Address: Burnden Way
Phone: +44 (120) 467 3673
E-mail: reception@bwfc.co.uk
Url: http://www.reebok-stadium.co.uk
Year opened: 1997
Capacity: 28723
Architect: Lobb Sports
Previous names: Reebok Stadium