Football.com - everything football

Bragantino Club Info

Info

Official name: Bragantino
Founded: 1928
Address: Rua Emílio Coleta
City Bragança Paulista, São Paulo
Postal 12900-000
Country Brazil
Phone: +55 (11) 7844 0907
Fax: +55 (11) 7843 2458
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie A Runner-up 1x 1991
Paulista A1 Winner 1x 1990
Serie B Winner 1x 1989

Venue

Official name: Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid
City: Bragança Paulista, São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Address: Rua Emílio Coleta
Year opened: 1949
Capacity: 16119
Previous names: Estádio Parque das Pedras, - 2009 Estádio Marcelo Stéfani (Marcelão)
Facts: nickname: Nabizão