Football.com - everything football

Brest Club Info

Info

Official name: Brest
Founded: 1950
Address: Rue du Bot
City Brest
Postal 29220
Country France
Phone: +33 (29) 802 2030
Fax: +33 (29) 802 2741
Email: info@stade-brestois.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Ligue 2 Winner 1x 1978/1979
Runner-up 2x 2009/2010 1988/1989

Venue

Official name: Stade Francis-Le Blé
City: Brest
Country: France
Address: 26, rue de Quimper
Year opened: 1922
Capacity: 15931
Previous names: 1922 - 1982 Stade de l'Armoricaine
Facts: renovated 1982 (new stand), 2010