Football.com - everything football

Bristol Rovers Club Info

Info

Official name: Bristol Rovers
Founded: 1883
Address: Filton Avenue, Horfield
City Bristol, Gloucestershire
Postal BS7 0BF
Country England
Phone: +44 (117) 909 6648
Fax: +44 (117) 907 4312
Email: dave@bristolrovers.co.uk

Venue

Official name: Memorial Stadium
City: Bristol, Gloucestershire
Country: England
Address: Filton Avenue, Horfield
Year opened: 1921
Capacity: 11916
Previous names: The Memorial Ground