Football.com - everything football

Brussels Club Info

Info

Official name: RWDM Brussels
Founded: 1932 / 2003
Address: 61, rue Charles Malis, Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
City Brussels (Bruxelles)
Postal 1080
Country Belgium
Phone: +32 (2) 411 6986
Fax: +32 (2) 414 2107
Email: stefan.goessens@fc-brussels.be

Trophies

Club Domestic
Second Division Winner 1x 2003/2004

Venue

Official name: Edmond Machtens-Stadion
City: Brussels (Bruxelles)
Country: Belgium
Address: 61, rue Charles Malis, Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
Year opened: 1939
Capacity: 15266
Previous names: Oscar Bossaert Stadion (Oscar Bossaertstadion)
Facts: also named: Edmond Machtensstadion