Football.com - everything football

Carolina RailHawks Club Info

Info

Official name: Carolina RailHawks
Founded: 2006
Address: 201 Soccer Park Drive
City Cary, North Carolina
Postal 27511
Country USA
Phone: +1 (919) 859 5425
Fax: +1 (919) 859 2332
Email: info@carolinarailhawks.com

Venue

Official name: WakeMed Soccer Park
City: Cary, North Carolina
Country: USA
Address: 201 Soccer Park Drive
Year opened: 2002
Capacity: 8121
Architect: Envirotek, Inc.
Previous names: 2002 State Capital Soccer Park, 2002 - 2007 SAS Soccer Park