Football.com - everything football

Cheltenham Town Club Info

Info

Official name: Cheltenham Town
Founded: 1887
Address: Whaddon Road
City Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Postal GL52 5NA
Country England
Phone: +44 (1242) 573 558
Fax: +44 (1242) 224 675
Email: info@ctfc.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
League Two Runner-up 1x 2011/2012

Venue

Official name: The Abbey Business Stadium
City: Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Country: England
Address: Whaddon Road
Year opened: 1932
Capacity: 7066
Previous names: 1932 - 2009 Victory Sports Ground
Facts: nickname: Whaddon Road