Football.com - everything football

Chemnitzer FC U19 Club Info

Info

Official name: Chemnitzer FC U19
Founded:
Address:
City Chemnitz
Postal
Country Germany
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Stadion im Sportforum Chemnitz
City: Chemnitz
Country: Germany
Address: Reichenhainer Str. 154
Year opened: 1926
Capacity: 19220
Previous names: 1950 - 1990 Ernst-Thälmann-Stadion