Football.com - everything football

Chester City Club Info

Info

Official name: Chester City
Founded: 1885
Address: Bumpers Lane
City Chester, Cheshire
Postal CH1 4LT
Country England
Phone: +44 (1244) 371 376
Fax: +44 (1244) 390 265
Email: info@chester-city.co.uk

Trophies

Club Domestic
Conference National Winner 1x 2003/2004

Venue

Official name: Swansway Chester Stadium
City: Chester, Cheshire
Country: England
Address: Bumpers Lane
Year opened: 1992
Capacity: 5376
Previous names: 2004 - 2007 Saunders Honda Stadium 2007 - 2010 The Deva Stadium 2010 - 2014 Exacta Stadium