Football.com - everything football

Crawley Town Club Info

Info

Official name: Crawley Town
Founded: 1896
Address: Brighton Road
City Crawley, West Sussex
Postal RH11 9RX
Country England
Phone: +44 (1293) 410 000
Fax: +44 (1293) 410 002
Email: info@crawleytownfc.net

Trophies

Club Domestic
Conference National Winner 1x 2010/2011

Venue

Official name: Checkatrade.com Stadium
City: Crawley, West Sussex
Country: England
Address: Brighton Road
Year opened: 1997
Capacity: 5996
Previous names: 1997 - 2013 Broadfield Stadium