Football.com - everything football

Dagenham & Redbridge Club Info

Info

Official name: Dagenham & Redbridge
Founded: 1992
Address: Victoria Road
City Dagenham, Essex
Postal RM10 7XL
Country England
Phone: +44 (208) 592 1549
Fax: +44 (208) 593 7227
Email: info@daggers.co.uk

Trophies

Club Domestic
Conference National Winner 1x 2006/2007

Venue

Official name: London Borough of Barking & Dagenham Stadium
City: Dagenham, Essex
Country: England
Address: Victoria Road
Year opened: 1917
Capacity: 6000
Previous names: 1917 - 2003 Victoria Road 2003 - 2006 Glyn Hopkin Stadium