Football.com - everything football

Dover Athletic Club Info

Info

Official name: Dover Athletic
Founded: 1983
Address: Lewisham Road, River
City Dover, Kent
Postal CT17 0JB
Country England
Phone: +44 (1304) 822 373
Fax: +44 (1304) 821 383
Email: enquiries@doverathletic.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Kent Senior Cup Runner-up 1x 2013/2014

Venue

Official name: The Perrys Crabble Stadium
City: Dover, Kent
Country: England
Address: Lewisham Road, River
Year opened: 1931
Capacity: 6500
Previous names: Crabble Athletic Ground
Facts: nickname: The Crabble, Crabble