Football.com - everything football

Dynamo Dresden Club Info

Info

Official name: Dynamo Dresden
Founded: 1953
Address: Lennéstraße 12
City Dresden
Postal 1069
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (351) 439 430
Fax: +49 (351) 439 4313
Email: verein@dynamo-dresden.de

Venue

Official name: Stadion Dresden
City: Dresden
Country: Germany
Address: Lennéstraße 12
E-mail: info@stadion-dresden.com
Url: http://www.gluecksgas-stadion.de
Year opened: 2009
Capacity: 32066
Architect: Beyer + Partner Architekten (1923), b + p projekt
Previous names: 2009 - 2010 Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion; 2010 -2015 Glücksgas stadion