Football.com - everything football

Emmen Club Info

Info

Official name: Emmen
Founded: 1985
Address: Stadionplein 1
City Emmen
Postal 7825 SG
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (591) 670 670
Fax: +31 (591) 621 048
Email: info@fcemmen.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eerste Divisie Runner-up 2x 2002/2003 1995/1996

Venue

Official name: JenS Vesting Stadion
City: Emmen
Country: Netherlands
Address: Stadionplein 1
Year opened: 1979
Capacity: 8600
Previous names: 2001 - 17.01.2014 Univé Stadion 1979 - 2001 Meerdijk Stadion
Facts: renovated 1994, 1996, 1997, 2001