Football.com - everything football

Everton Club Info

Info

Official name: Everton
Founded:
Address: Rosett Park, College Road
City Crosby, Liverpool
Postal L23 0RP
Country England
Phone: 44 (151) 733 8328
Fax: 44 (151) 23 96 66
Email: andy.spence@evertonfc.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
FA Women's Cup Runner-up 1x 2013/2014

Venue

Official name: The Arriva Stadium
City: Crosby, Merseyside
Country: England
Address: College Road
Year opened: 1904
Capacity: 2800
Previous names: 1904 - 2006 Rossett Park