Football.com - everything football

Farense Club Info

Info

Official name: Farense
Founded: 1910
Address:
City Faro
Postal
Country Portugal
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Campeonato Nacional Runner-up 1x 2012/2013
Taça de Portugal Runner-up 1x 1989/1990

Venue

Official name: Estádio de São Lúis
City: Faro
Country: Portugal
Address: Rua do Sporting Club Farense
Year opened: 1922
Capacity: 12000
Previous names: Santo Stadium
Facts: renovated 1971, 1990, 1997