Football.com - everything football

Ferroviário Maputo Club Info

Info

Official name: Ferroviário Maputo
Founded: 1924
Address:
City Maputo
Postal
Country Mozambique
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Estádio da Machava
City: Matola
Country: Mozambique
Address: Rua do Jardim, Machava
Year opened: 1968
Capacity: 45000
Previous names: Estádio Salazar