Football.com - everything football

FSV Frankfurt II Club Info

Info

Official name: FSV Frankfurt II
Founded:
Address:
City
Postal
Country Germany
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Frankfurter Volksbank Stadion
City: Frankfurt am Main
Country: Germany
Address: Am Erlenbruch 1
Year opened: 1931
Capacity: 12542
Previous names: 1931 - 2006 Stadion am Bornheimer Hang
Facts: renovated 2007 - 2009; nickname: Frankfurter VB Stadion, Bornheimer Hang