Football.com - everything football

FUS Rabat Club Info

Info

Official name: FUS Rabat
Founded: 1946
Address: Avenue Ibn Khaldoun
City Rabat
Postal
Country Morocco
Phone: +212 (537) 680 739
Fax:
Email: fusfootball@hotmail.fr

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 6x 2014/2015 2010/2011 1995/1996 1976/1977 1973/1974 1967/1968
Runner-up 2x 2009/2010 1960/1961
Botola Pro Runner-up 5x 2011/2012 2000/2001 1980/1981 1973/1974 1972/1973
Club International
CAF Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2011
CAF Confederation Cup Winner 1x 2010

Venue

Official name: Stade du FUS
City: Rabat
Country: Morocco
Address: Hay Nahda
Year opened: 1923
Capacity: 15000
Previous names: also named Stade Moullay Hassan
Facts: renovated 1973, 2010