Football.com - everything football

Gillingham Club Info

Info

Official name: Gillingham
Founded: 1893
Address: Redfern Avenue
City Gillingham, Kent
Postal ME7 4DD
Country England
Phone: +44 (1634) 300 000
Fax: +44 (1634) 850 986
Email: information@gillinghamfootballclub.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
League Two Winner 1x 2012/2013

Venue

Official name: MEMS Priestfield Stadium
City: Gillingham, Kent
Country: England
Address: Redfern Avenue
Capacity: 11582
Previous names: 1883 - 2007 Priestfield Stadium 2007 - 2010 KRBS Priestfield Stadium
Facts: nickname: Priestfield