Football.com - everything football

Grêmio Prudente Club Info

Info

Official name: Grêmio Prudente
Founded: 2005
Address:
City Presidente Prudente, São Paulo
Postal
Country Brazil
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Estádio Paulo Constantino
City: Presidente Prudente, São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Address: Avenida Presidente Juscelino Kubitscheck 44500
Year opened: 1982
Capacity: 44414
Previous names: 1982 - 2013 Estádio Municipal Eduardo José Farah
Facts: renovated 2007 - 2008; nickname: Prudentão