Football.com - everything football

Haiti Country Info

Info

Official name: Haiti National Team
Founded: 1904
Address: 128, avenue Christophe
City Port-au-Prince
Postal
Country Haiti
Phone: +509 244 0115
Fax: +509 244 0117
Email: info@fhfhaiti.com

Venue

Official name: Stade Sylvio Cator
City: Port-au-Prince
Country: Haiti
Address: Rue O. Durand
Year opened: 1953
Capacity: 15000
Previous names: Stade Paul-Magloire

Trophies

National
Caribbean Cup Winner 1x 2007
Runner-up 1x 2001
CONCACAF Gold Cup Winner 1x 1973
Runner-up 2x 1977 1971
CONCACAF Nations Cup Winner 1x 1973
Pre-CONCACAF Championships Winner 1x 1957