Football.com - everything football

Hangzhou Club Info

Info

Official name: Hangzhou
Founded: 1998
Address: Shuguang Road
City Hangzhou
Postal 310003
Country China PR
Phone: +86 (571) 8865 3666
Fax: +86 (571) 8865 3555
Email:

Venue

Official name: Yellow Dragon Sports Center
City: Hangzhou
Country: China PR
Phone: +86 (571) 8763 0509
Fax: +86 (571) 8763 0509
E-mail: tonneybao@hotmail.com
Url: http://www.hlsports.net
Year opened: 2000
Capacity: 52672
Previous names: 2007 Hangzhou Dragon Stadium
Facts: also named: Huanglong Stadium