Football.com - everything football

Helmond Sport Club Info

Info

Official name: Helmond Sport
Founded: 1967
Address: Sportpark "De Braak" 7
City Helmond
Postal 5703 DX
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (492) 524 721
Fax: +31 (492) 545 327
Email: info@helmondsport.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
KNVB Beker Runner-up 1x 1984/1985
Eerste Divisie Winner 1x 1981/1982

Venue

Official name: Lavans Stadion
City: Helmond
Country: Netherlands
Address: Sportpark "De Braak" 7
Phone: +31 (492) 524 721
Year opened: 1967
Capacity: 4142
Previous names: Stadion De Braak