Football.com - everything football

Hinckley United Club Info

Info

Official name: Hinckley United
Founded: 1997
Address: Leicester Road
City Hinckley, Leicestershire
Postal LE10 3DR
Country England
Phone: +44 (1455) 840 088
Fax:
Email: clubshop@hinckleyunitedfc.co.uk

Venue

Official name: The Greene King Stadium (De Montfort Park)
City: Hinckley, Leicestershire
Country: England
Address: Leicester Road
Phone: +44 (1455) 840 088
E-mail: info@greenekingstadium.co.uk
Url: http://www.greenekingstadium.co.uk
Year opened: 2005
Capacity: 4329
Previous names: 2004 - 2008 Marston's Stadium
Facts: stadium is part of "De Montfort Park"