Football.com - everything football

Hobro Club Info

Info

Official name: Hobro
Founded: 1913
Address: Randersvej 91
City Hobro
Postal 9500
Country Denmark
Phone: +45 4013 2977
Fax: +45 9852 4915
Email: ede@hobrokom.dk

Trophies

Club Domestic
1st Division Runner-up 1x 2013/2014

Venue

Official name: DS Arena
City: Hobro
Country: Denmark
Address: Amerikavej 9A
Phone: +45 9852 1355
Fax: +45 9851 1355
E-mail: hic@hobroic.dk
Url: http://www.hobroic.dk
Capacity: 6600
Previous names: Hobro Stadion