Football.com - everything football

Inter Turku Club Info

Info

Official name: Inter Turku
Founded: 1990
Address: Hippoksentie 21
City Turku (Åbo)
Postal 20720
Country Finland
Phone: +358 (2) 279 2700
Fax: +358 (2) 279 2710
Email: fcinter.turku@alfonshakans.fi

Trophies

Club Domestic
Suomen Cup Winner 1x 2009
Runner-up 1x 2014
Veikkausliiga Winner 1x 2008
Runner-up 2x 2012 2011
Ykkönen Winner 1x 1995

Venue

Official name: Veritas Stadion
City: Turku (Åbo)
Country: Finland
Address: Hippoksentie 6
Phone: +358 (2) 272 2000
Fax: +358 (2) 272 2100
E-mail: tps@tps.fi
Url: http://www.veritasstadion.com
Year opened: 1952
Capacity: 9372
Architect: Schauman Architects
Previous names: 1952 - 2003 Kupittaan jalkapallostadion, 2003 - 2009 Veritas Stadion, 2009 Turku Stadium
Facts: renovated 2003