Football.com - everything football

Istra 1961 Club Info

Info

Official name: Istra 1961
Founded: 1964
Address: ul. Velog Jo┼że 3
City Pula
Postal 52100
Country Croatia
Phone: +385 (52) 522 222
Fax: +385 (52) 522 222
Email: nkistra1961@inet.hr

Venue

Official name: Stadion Aldo Drosina
City: Pula
Country: Croatia
Address: Marsovo polje
Year opened: 1939
Capacity: 8923
Previous names: 1939 - 2000 Gradski stadion, Pula
Facts: renovated 2010