Football.com - everything football

JEF United Club Info

Info

Official name: JEF United
Founded: 1946 / 1991
Address: 1-38, Kawasaki-Cho, Chuo-ku
City Chiba
Postal 260-0835
Country Japan
Phone: +81 (43) 305 1500
Fax: +81 (43) 305 1505
Email: fanclub@jefunited.co.jp

Trophies

Club Domestic
J-League Cup Winner 2x 2006 2005
Runner-up 1x 1998
J1 League Winner 2x 1985/1986 1976
Runner-up 1x 1967
Club International
AFC Champions League Winner 1x 1986/1987

Venue

Official name: Fukuda Denshi Arena
City: Chiba
Country: Japan
Address: 1-20 Kawasaki-cho, Chuo-ku
Phone: +81 (43) 208 5577
Url: http://www.sogastadium.com
Year opened: 2005
Capacity: 19781
Architect: Nihonsekkei
Previous names: Chiba City Soga Ballpark
Facts: local name: Fukuda Denshi Ariina; nickname: Fuku-Ari