Football.com - everything football

Köln Club Info

Info

Official name: Köln
Founded: 1948 / 2009
Address: Franz-Kremer-Allee 1-3
City Köln
Postal 50937
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (221) 716 16434
Fax: +49 (221) 716 16459
Email: beckmann@fc-koeln.de

Venue

Official name: Franz-Kremer-Stadion
City: Köln
Country: Germany
Address: RheinEnergieSportpark, Franz-Kremer-Allee 1-3
Year opened: 1971
Capacity: 5457
Previous names: Amateurstadion
Facts: nickname: FKS