Football.com - everything football

Kabuscorp Club Info

Info

Official name: Kabuscorp
Founded: 1994
Address: B. Palanca, Rua F 77
City Luanda
Postal
Country Angola
Phone: +244 (923) 617 486
Fax:
Email: kabuscorp@gmail.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 2014
Girabola Winner 1x 2013
Runner-up 1x 2014

Venue

Official name: Estádio Municipal dos Coqueiros
City: Luanda
Country: Angola
Address: Rua dos Coqueiros
Year opened: 1947
Capacity: 12000
Previous names: Estádio 22 de Julho
Facts: renovated 2004