Football.com - everything football

La Linguère Club Info

Info

Official name: La Linguère
Founded: 1969
Address: Rue Thierno Ousmane Sy
City Saint-Louis
Postal
Country Senegal
Phone: +221 (70) 605 5017
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Stade Me Babacar Sèye
City: Saint-Louis
Country: Senegal
Address: Avenue Ballay
Capacity: 6000
Previous names: Stade Wiltord
Facts: renovated 2010 (new artificial pitch)