Football.com - everything football

León Club Info

Info

Official name: León
Founded: 1944
Address: Boulevard Adolfo López Mateos 1810, Colonia La Martinica
City León de los Aldamas
Postal 37500
Country Mexico
Phone: +52 (477) 711 9293
Fax: +52 (477) 167 5837
Email: verdiblanco_com@hotmail.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Liga MX Winner 6x 2013/2014 1991/1992 1955/1956 1951/1952 1948/1949 1947/1948
Runner-up 5x 1997/1998 Inverno 1974/1975 1972/1973 1958/1959 1946/1947
Ascenso MX Winner 1x 2011/2012

Venue

Official name: Estadio León (Nou Camp)
City: León de los Aldamas
Country: Mexico
Address: Boulevard Adolfo López Mateos 1810, Colonia La Martinica
Year opened: 1967
Capacity: 33943
Architect: Constructora ARVA, S.A.
Previous names: 1970 Estadio Guanajuato, 1986 Estadio Nou Camp
Facts: nickname: Estadio Nou Camp