Football.com - everything football

Leopards Club Info

Info

Official name: Leopards
Founded: 1964
Address: APA Arcade Hurlingham, 2nd floor, Suite 13
City Nairobi
Postal
Country Kenya
Phone: +254 (722) 712 889
Fax:
Email: info@afcleopards.net

Trophies

Club Domestic
Premier League Runner-up 1x 2013

Venue

Official name: Nyayo National Stadium
City: Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Address: Langata Road / Mombasa Road
Url: http://www.stadiumskenya.co.ke
Year opened: 1983
Capacity: 30000
Previous names: 2009 Coca Cola National Stadium