Football.com - everything football

Livorno Club Info

Info

Official name: Livorno
Founded: 1915
Address: Via Indipendenza 16
City Livorno
Postal 57126
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (058) 621 9295
Fax: +39 (058) 621 3552
Email: info@livornocalcio.it

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie A Runner-up 2x 1942/1943 1919/1920
Serie B Winner 2x 1936/1937 1932/1933
Runner-up 1x 1939/1940

Venue

Official name: Stadio Armando Picchi
City: Livorno
Country: Italy
Address: Piazzale Montello 14
Phone: +39 (058) 681 5062
Url: http://www.livorniocalcio.it
Year opened: 1935
Capacity: 19238
Architect: Raphael Brizzi
Previous names: 1935 - 1945 Stadio Edda Ciano Mussolini, 1945 - 1960 Stadio di Ardenza