Football.com - everything football

Magdeburg II Club Info

Info

Official name: Magdeburg II
Founded:
Address: Rötgerstr. 9
City Magdeburg
Postal 39104
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (391) 990 290
Fax: +49 (391) 990 2999
Email:

Venue

Official name: Heinrich-Germer-Stadion
City: Magdeburg
Country: Germany
Address: Salzmannstr. 34, Sudenburg
Year opened: 1920
Capacity: 4990
Previous names: 1920 - 1952 Stadion am Königsweg